scorecardresearch
NEF Railway's new train to connect Naharlagun in Arunachal & Tinsukia in Assam. Timings here

NEF Railway's new train to connect Naharlagun in Arunachal & Tinsukia in Assam. Timings here

advertisement
relief relief

GUWAHATI: The Northeast Frontier Railway is all set to start a Vistadome train services connecting Tinsukia in Assam and Naharlagun in Arunachal Pradesh from December 21. According to the NF Railway, the Vistadome train (15907/05908) will run five days a week except Monday & Thursday.

The train service will be inaugurated from Tinsukia on 19.12.2021 at 11am (05908).

The train's timings are are under:

*15907*

*Tsk - Naharlagun*

Tinsukia

Starts 16:00

New Tinsukia

Arrival 16:06

Departure 16:11

Dibrugarh

A 17:10

D 17:15

Dhemaji

A 18:23

D 18:25

Bordoloni

A 18:38

D 18:40

Gogamukh

A 18:52

D 18:54

Baginadi

A 19:21

D 19:23

North Lakhimpur

A 20:00

D 20:02

Harmati

A 20:40

D 21:05

Naharlagun

A 21:45

---------------------

*15908*

*Naharlagun-Tsk.*

Naharlagun

D 05:30

Harmati

A 05:55

D 06:20

North Lakhimpur

A 06:48

D 06:50

Baginadi

A 07:16

D 07:18

Gogamukh

A 07:37

D 07:39

Bordoloni

A 07:51

D 07:53

Dhemaji

A 08:05

D 08:07

Dibrugarh

A 09:25

D 09:30

Tinsukia

A 10:40

Follow us on Facebook

Edited By: Admin
Published On: Dec 19, 2021